11158 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11158 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16676
Owner
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,400
Appraisal
$434,400
PID
14589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4592/0
Sale Date05/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTIGLIA, LUIGI ET UX$014592/0 05/22/20074592
LANZETTA, VINCENT ET AL$128,5001528/394 05/02/19940
MAYO, DENNIS K TEE$22,50000477/777 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $354,986
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area283
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 990 0
GARGarage 518 0
PTOPatio 78 0
   3,298 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2025$316,400$118,000$434,400
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2024$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2023$302,800$83,000$385,800
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2022$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2021$229,500$78,000$307,500
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2020$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$212,000$66,400$278,400
2019$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2018$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100
2017$186,000$63,100$249,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 11158 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps