11128 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11128 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16677
Owner
MCFARLAND, JUSTIN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$384,200
Appraisal
$384,200
PID
14590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCFARLAND, JUSTIN A ET AL
Address11128 SIGNAL HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8835/0
Sale Date08/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCFARLAND, JUSTIN A ET AL$165,00018835/0 08/08/20038835
JENKINS, CHARLES L & KAREN M$22,50000475/789 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $305,497
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1438
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,438 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   3,254 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2025$269,200$115,000$384,200
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2024$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2023$258,400$80,000$338,400
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2022$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2021$193,800$75,000$268,800
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2020$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$177,700$63,400$241,100
2019$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2018$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800
2017$147,700$60,100$207,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 2/ / Location : 11128 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps