11092 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11092 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16679
Owner
BALDERSON, PAUL C JR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$398,100
PID
14592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 4 PLAT DB 508/288
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDERSON, PAUL C JR ET ALS
Address11092 SIGNAL HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1959
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6407/1
Sale Date12/21/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDERSON, PAUL C JR ET ALS $016407/10212/21/2018180006407
BALDERSON, PAUL C JR ET UX$272,50014575/10108/31/2018180004575
BURDETTE, MICHAEL O ET UX$109,0000508/286 08/26/19930
BENNETT, DOUGLAS L SR$27,0000500/372 05/24/19930
POTOMAC CAPITAL INVESTMENTS$195,00000444/259 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $315,979
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 454 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   3,558 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$170,800$67,200$238,000
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2025$279,300$118,800$398,100
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2024$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2023$267,600$83,800$351,400
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2022$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2021$201,200$78,800$280,000
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2020$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$183,900$67,200$251,100
2019$170,800$67,200$238,000
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2018$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900
2017$153,000$63,900$216,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 4/ / Location : 11092 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps