11101 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11101 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16681
Owner
DUCKWORTH, LENNY LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,100
Appraisal
$390,100
PID
14594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKWORTH, LENNY LEE ET UX
Address11101 SIGNAL HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1966
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2754/1
Sale Date05/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKWORTH, LENNY LEE ET UX$265,00012754/10105/24/2017170002754
COVILL, CARYN L$199,90013080/0 06/14/20103080
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$142,65512139/0 04/28/20102139
GONZALEZ, MARIZOL DE JESUS$011345/0 02/29/20081345
LOPEZ, MELVIN ET AL$353,00016199/0 06/05/20066199
MORELAND, RICHARD E ET UX$129,0001644/145 05/15/19980
ALLISON CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION$28,0001583/124 06/18/19960
ROB-MAR$79,0003532/340 06/28/19940
POTOMAC CAPITAL INVESTMENTS$195,00000444/259 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $303,155
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,160 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2025$269,500$120,600$390,100
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2024$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2023$258,800$85,600$344,400
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2022$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2021$201,200$80,600$281,800
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2020$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$183,600$69,000$252,600
2019$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2018$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400
2017$174,700$65,700$240,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 6/ / Location : 11101 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps