11123 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11123 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16682
Owner
ECKERT, ANDREW D ET UX
Total Market Value
$413,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
14595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, ANDREW D ET UX
Address11123 SIGNAL HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1966
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3052/1
Sale Date04/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ECKERT, ANDREW D ET UX $330,00013052/10104/01/2021210003052
WARSTLER, DAVID B ET UX$177,5001308/0 01/14/2013308
NUCKLES, MELISSA ANN ET AL$138,0001695/603 08/31/19990
MOUNTS, JAMES R ET UX$132,50000489/750 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $322,814
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 584 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,928 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2025$284,700$128,500$413,200
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2024$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2023$272,900$93,500$366,400
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2022$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2021$206,600$88,500$295,100
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2020$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$187,100$76,900$264,000
2019$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2018$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000
2017$157,400$73,600$231,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 7/ / Location : 11123 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps