15403 OVERLOOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15403 OVERLOOK CT
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16683
Owner
EDWARDS, EARL F ET UX
Total Market Value
$396,000
Appraisal
$396,000
PID
14596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, EARL F ET UX
Address15403 OVERLOOK CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,945
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 583/291
Sale Date06/21/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, EARL F ET UX$135,9451583/291 06/21/19960
PREIHS HOMES, INC$26,8450570/138 12/27/19950
STULTZ, JEFFERY L & PATRICIA B$27,00000477/530 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $317,566
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 64 0
UATUnfinished Attic 180 0
   3,530 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2022$200,100$76,200$276,300
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2025$279,800$116,200$396,000
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2024$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2023$272,500$81,200$353,700
2022$200,100$76,200$276,300
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2022$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2021$198,800$76,200$275,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2020$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$188,400$64,600$253,000
2019$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2018$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400
2017$175,100$61,300$236,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 8/ / Location : 15403 OVERLOOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps