15422 OVERLOOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15422 OVERLOOK CT
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16686
Owner
RECK, PATRICK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,400
Appraisal
$533,400
PID
14599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRECK, PATRICK D ET UX
RECK, AMANDA L
Address15422 OVERLOOK CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1958
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0357/1
Sale Date01/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RECK, PATRICK D ET UX$315,00010357/10101/26/2015150000357
HORN, RONALD W ET UX$01633/2 02/04/19980
HORN, RONALD WAYNE$01555/775 06/16/19950
HORN, RONALD WAYNE & FELICIA$33,5000475/88 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $406,638
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,226 2,226
BSMBasement 784 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,202 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$13,2001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2025$378,200$155,200$533,400
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2024$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2023$367,600$114,900$482,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2022$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2021$283,600$109,900$393,500
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2020$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$254,400$98,300$352,700
2019$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2018$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400
2017$228,400$95,000$323,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 11/ / Location : 15422 OVERLOOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps