25156 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25156 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/ E /
Acct#
1554
Owner
D3C LLC
Total Market Value
$242,300
Appraisal
$242,300
PID
1460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
25162 GERMANNA HWY LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerD3C LLC
Address10879 HOUSER DR
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22408-2451
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3154/1
Sale Date05/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
D3C LLC $200,00013154/10105/06/2022220003154
TINDER, DEBBIE K ET VIR $010040/10302/15/2019190000040
CHEWNING, BERNARD $010039/10302/15/2019190000039
CHEWNING, BERNARD E ET UX$84,6000437/116 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $48,509
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
PRSPiers 744 0
   1,488 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$237,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2022$7,800$148,700$156,500
2022$7,800$148,700$156,500
2022$19,800$148,700$168,500
2022$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2025$4,900$237,400$242,300
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2024$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2023$4,700$196,800$201,500
2022$7,800$148,700$156,500
2022$7,800$148,700$156,500
2022$19,800$148,700$168,500
2022$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2021$19,800$148,700$168,500
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2020$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2019$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2018$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300
2017$16,400$138,900$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/ E / Location : 25156 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps