11157 SIGNAL HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11157 SIGNAL HILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ L 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
16688
Owner
BENNETT, LISA A
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
14601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SIGNAL HILL LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/217, 218
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, LISA A
Address11157 SIGNAL HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1967
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4636/1
Sale Date08/18/2015
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, LISA A$014636/10608/18/2015150004636
BENNETT, JOSEPH D ET UX$250,00018465/0 10/15/20078465
BALDWIN, CATHERINE S$01532/350 11/22/20000
BALDWIN, FRANK M ET UX$28,0000532/350 06/28/19940
POTOMAC CAPITAL INVESTMENTS$195,0000444/259 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $321,582
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1354
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
BSMBasement 1,354 0
CPTCarport 720 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,668 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2025$283,500$127,900$411,400
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2024$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2023$271,200$92,900$364,100
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2022$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2021$205,600$87,900$293,500
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2020$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$187,700$76,300$264,000
2019$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2018$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700
2017$155,700$73,000$228,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ L 1/ 13/ / Location : 11157 SIGNAL HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps