19175 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19175 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16696
Owner
AGUIRRE, A ALONSO ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,700
Appraisal
$564,700
PID
14609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/326
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUIRRE, A ALONSO ET UX
Address19175 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2249
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2097/1
Sale Date04/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUIRRE, A ALONSO ET UX$360,00012097/10104/25/2017170002097
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$299,30014109/10507/25/2016160004109
MELENDEZ, GONZALO J JR ET UX$474,00015086/0 06/08/20075086
ANDREWS, STEPHEN C ET UX$01702/649 11/05/19990
ANDREWS, STEPHEN C ET AL$01607/270 04/22/19970
ANDREWS, STEPHEN C$187,0000497/25 04/07/19930
BURTON, STUART M ET UX$45,0000460/199 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $418,986
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 402 0
   3,696 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$215,100$82,300$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2025$372,400$192,300$564,700
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2024$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2023$351,300$169,800$521,100
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2022$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2021$274,600$132,300$406,900
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2020$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$248,800$109,800$358,600
2019$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2018$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$237,000$82,300$319,300
2017$215,100$82,300$297,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 19175 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps