13300 WHOLE HEART WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13300 WHOLE HEART WAY
Parcel ID
62/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
1555
Owner
BURRIS, CRAIG M TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
1461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON - RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.5770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700$89,900$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13228 WHOLE HEART WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRIS, CRAIG M TR ET AL
Address13300 WHOLE HEART WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7767
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 2371/1
Sale Date06/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRIS, CRAIG M TR ET AL$042371/10206/06/2024240002371
BURRIS, CRAIG M TR ET AL$016030/10111/06/2019190006030
BURRIS, CRAIG M ET UX$340,00014079/0 08/09/20104079
ALLEN, BARBARA TEE$00538/361 09/14/19940
REYNOLDS, JOHN E ET UX$1,525,94000473/432 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $510,609
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1708
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,708 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   4,818 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$189,300
Clean & Green Value$89,900
Clean & Green Acres28.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700
2024$385,800$179,300$565,100
2024$423,300$179,300$602,600
2024$423,300$221,400$644,700
2024$423,300$221,400$644,700
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200
2022$312,400$211,400$523,800
2021$477,100$262,400$739,500
2021$465,100$262,400$727,500
2021$207,800$262,400$470,200
2021$207,800$262,400$470,200
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800
2020$62,400$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100

Assessment
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700$89,900$493,300
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700$89,900$493,300
2025$403,400$189,300$592,700$89,900$493,300
2024$385,800$179,300$565,100$80,200$466,000
2024$423,300$179,300$602,600$80,200$503,500
2024$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2024$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2023$423,300$221,400$644,700$117,000$540,300
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200$102,700$429,500
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200$102,700$429,500
2022$326,800$211,400$538,200$102,300$429,100
2022$312,400$211,400$523,800$102,300$414,700
2021$477,100$262,400$739,500$147,300$624,400
2021$465,100$262,400$727,500$147,300$612,400
2021$207,800$262,400$470,200$147,600$355,400
2021$207,800$262,400$470,200$147,600$355,400
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800$92,800$158,000
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800$92,800$158,000
2020$65,200$201,600$266,800$92,800$158,000
2020$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2019$62,400$201,600$264,000$201,600$264,000
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100
2018$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100
2017$118,900$215,200$334,100$215,200$334,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 88/ A / Location : 13300 WHOLE HEART WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps