6413 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6413 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16699
Owner
SZLOSEK, TERRY LYNN
Total Market Value
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
14610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSZLOSEK, TERRY LYNN
Address6413 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-1867
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0302/1
Sale Date01/24/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SZLOSEK, TERRY LYNN $010302/11301/24/2025250000302
MCCARLEY, TERRY L$01558/311 07/21/19950
MCCARLEY, WILLIAM M III ET UX$115,0000516/568 11/29/19930
BUSINESS BANK$83,7300509/223 09/07/19930
ROBERTS, JOHNNY D ET UX$30,0000498/640 05/03/19930
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $298,805
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
OVROverhang 103 103
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,987 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2025$264,100$126,700$390,800
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2024$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2023$242,600$126,700$369,300
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2022$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2021$181,500$101,700$283,200
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2020$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$166,700$98,400$265,100
2019$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$135,800$86,900$222,700
2018$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700
2017$134,800$86,900$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 6413 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps