6329 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6329 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16701
Owner
SCHERR, WILLIAM A IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
14612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERR, WILLIAM A IV ET UX
Address6329 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2300
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6995/1
Sale Date12/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHERR, WILLIAM A IV ET UX $289,00016995/10112/23/2019190006995
FRITZ, ERICH J ET UX$180,00017654/0 07/14/20037654
COOPER, JAMES D ET UX$132,0001610/186 05/29/19970
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $318,703
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area618
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
BSMBasement 1,235 0
CPTCarport 320 0
DCKDeck 396 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,276 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2025$281,300$124,000$405,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2024$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2023$261,300$124,000$385,300
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2022$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2021$200,400$99,000$299,400
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2020$183,100$95,700$278,800
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$181,200$95,700$276,900
2019$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2018$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100
2017$148,900$84,200$233,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 6329 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps