6227 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6227 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16703
Owner
JENKINS, TROY
Total Market Value
$375,500
Appraisal
$375,500
PID
14614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, TROY
Address6227 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2301
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1796/0
Sale Date03/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, TROY$157,00011796/0 03/30/20091796
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$229,50016549/0 10/10/20086549
WEAN, BETTY ANN$013384/0 04/13/20073384
WEAN, JOHN L ET UX$38,3000536/197 08/15/19940
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $274,320
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 660 0
   2,292 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2025$242,500$133,000$375,500
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2024$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2023$218,100$128,000$346,100
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2022$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2021$160,700$103,000$263,700
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2020$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$150,800$99,700$250,500
2019$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2018$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200
2017$142,000$88,200$230,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 6227 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps