6215 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6215 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16704
Owner
ART, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,900
Appraisal
$433,900
PID
14615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerART, JAMES D ET UX
Address6215 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2301
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5574/
Sale Date11/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ART, JAMES D ET UX$224,90015574/ 0111/18/2014140005574
LIZOTTE, TOMMY II$175,00012718/0 06/03/20112718
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$279,0011172/0 01/10/2011172
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$279,00115755/0 10/29/2010100005755
STRAUS, MICHAEL J ET UX$018147/82 10/01/20078147
STRAUS, MICHAEL J ET ALS$01669/141 01/05/1999990000029
BERTOCCI, DAVID I ET ALS$01665/35 11/25/1998980007260
BERTOCCI, DAVID I ET UX$126,0000536/500 08/19/19940
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $317,106
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area613
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,226 0
CPTCarport 320 0
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,278 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE576.00 UNITS$2,3001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED36.00 UNITS$1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED36.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2025$281,800$152,100$433,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2024$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2023$256,100$144,800$400,900
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2022$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2021$196,900$119,800$316,700
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2020$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$179,900$116,500$296,400
2019$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2018$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700
2017$148,700$105,000$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 7/ / Location : 6215 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps