15559 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15559 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
1556
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, STEVEN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$412,400
Appraisal
$412,400
PID
1462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, STEVEN ET ALS
Address15559 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$433,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4585/1
Sale Date10/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, STEVEN ET ALS $433,50014585/10110/10/2024240004585
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $013091/10207/27/2023230003091
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC$222,000110231/10111/29/2021210010231
UTZ, RONALD BRADFORD$119,50011521/0 03/26/20011521
SORIANO, PATRICIA J$010/0 10/01/19990
CAIN, ERNEST W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $302,346
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1150
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 1,150 0
   2,300 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2024$303,900$108,500$412,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2021$140,400$69,100$209,500
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2025$303,900$108,500$412,400
2024$303,900$108,500$412,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2024$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2023$186,400$74,000$260,400
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2022$140,400$69,100$209,500
2021$140,400$69,100$209,500
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2021$140,400$69,000$209,400
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2020$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$130,700$56,200$186,900
2019$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2018$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500
2017$106,500$53,000$159,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 25/ B / Location : 15559 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps