5216 HUNTERS GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5216 HUNTERS GROVE LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
16710
Owner
PITTS, VICTORIA
Total Market Value
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
14621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 49A-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS, VICTORIA
Address5216 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2315
Sale Price$264,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3343/1
Sale Date06/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTS, VICTORIA $264,00013343/10106/20/2016160003343
AYLOR, SHERI L$013104/0 05/06/20133104
AYLOR, NILS A ET UX$149,5001588/140 08/21/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $319,494
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   3,490 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2025$282,200$128,300$410,500
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2024$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2023$259,800$128,300$388,100
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2022$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2021$197,700$103,300$301,000
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2020$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$180,400$100,000$280,400
2019$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2018$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400
2017$170,900$88,500$259,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 49/ / Location : 5216 HUNTERS GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps