5219 HUNTERS GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5219 HUNTERS GROVE LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
16711
Owner
CRAWFORD, RALPH R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,900
Appraisal
$383,900
PID
14622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 50A-PLAT CAB 4/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, RALPH R JR ET UX
Address5219 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6048/0
Sale Date05/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, RALPH R JR ET UX$324,90016048/0 05/25/20056048
MALBOEUF, FRANCIS E JR$143,0201592/175 10/03/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $293,485
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 30 0
   2,914 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2025$259,800$124,100$383,900
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2024$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2023$239,000$124,100$363,100
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2022$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2021$190,500$99,100$289,600
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2020$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$164,500$95,800$260,300
2019$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2018$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900
2017$149,600$84,300$233,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 50/ / Location : 5219 HUNTERS GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps