5177 HUNTERS GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5177 HUNTERS GROVE LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
16712
Owner
TURK, RICHARD ALLEN
Total Market Value
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
14623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 51A-PLAT CAB 4/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURK, RICHARD ALLEN
Address5177 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735-2314
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6273/0
Sale Date12/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURK, RICHARD ALLEN$220,00016273/0 12/16/20116273
BELISLE, GERARD J ET UX$328,000112065/0 11/13/200612065
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$280,000113665/0 10/28/200513665
KAYLOR, JANNETTE D$144,1200586/349 07/31/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $332,909
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area749
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 402 0
GARGarage 288 0
   3,282 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2025$293,500$124,000$417,500
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2024$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2023$268,700$124,000$392,700
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2022$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2021$206,600$99,000$305,600
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2020$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$189,100$95,700$284,800
2019$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2018$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800
2017$179,600$84,200$263,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 51/ / Location : 5177 HUNTERS GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps