5217 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5217 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
16713
Owner
COUCH, MARILYN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$359,700
Appraisal
$359,700
PID
14624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 52
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUCH, MARILYN A ET AL
Address5217 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2317
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5979/0
Sale Date07/10/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUCH, MARILYN A ET AL$015979/0 07/10/20075979
WILLIAMS, DENISE E$014483/0 05/17/20074483
WILLIAMS, DAVID A ET UX$137,00014818/0 08/02/20014818
WATERS, KEITH A ET UX$127,3900588/308 08/23/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $267,084
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 138 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,478 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2025$235,000$124,700$359,700
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2024$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2023$219,800$124,700$344,500
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2022$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2021$164,200$99,700$263,900
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2020$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$150,900$96,400$247,300
2019$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2018$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000
2017$122,100$84,900$207,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 52/ / Location : 5217 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps