5193 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5193 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
16714
Owner
SCHRAMM, DAVID H
Total Market Value
$399,100
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
14625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 53A-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRAMM, DAVID H
Address5193 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2304
Sale Price$121,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 582/1
Sale Date06/04/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHRAMM, DAVID H$121,2501582/1 06/04/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $305,850
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area898
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,900 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL476.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2020$174,700$99,300$274,000
2020$174,700$99,300$274,000
2020$173,100$99,300$272,400
2020$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2025$271,500$127,600$399,100
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2024$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2023$249,800$127,600$377,400
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2022$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2021$201,300$102,600$303,900
2020$174,700$99,300$274,000
2020$174,700$99,300$274,000
2020$173,100$99,300$272,400
2020$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$173,100$99,300$272,400
2019$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2018$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000
2017$158,200$87,800$246,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 53/ / Location : 5193 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps