5169 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5169 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
16715
Owner
STREET, GARY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,900
Appraisal
$395,900
PID
14626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 54A-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREET, GARY L ET UX
Address5169 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2304
Sale Price$128,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 576/729
Sale Date04/08/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STREET, GARY L ET UX$128,7001576/729 04/08/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $297,098
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CPTCarport 384 0
DCKDeck 135 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,037 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME200.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2025$264,400$131,500$395,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2024$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2023$241,400$131,500$372,900
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2022$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2021$182,200$106,500$288,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2020$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$167,500$103,200$270,700
2019$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2018$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800
2017$136,100$91,700$227,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 54/ / Location : 5169 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps