6412 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6412 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
16717
Owner
MIKLOS, LISA HORTON
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
14628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 57 - PLAT CAB 3/318
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKLOS, LISA HORTON
Address505 W WOODLAWN AVE
NORTH AUGUSTA , SC 29841-3320
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4329/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIKLOS, LISA HORTON$024329/11309/27/2024240004329
MIKLOS, LISA H $020249/ 1712/13/2023230000249
MIKLOS, JOSEPH ANDREW $339,00019120/10110/19/2021210009120
WELD, EDWARD ALEXANDER$135,0001275/0 01/17/2001275
GRIFFITH, KIMBERLY A ET VIR$124,0001601/31 02/03/19970
LEWIS, SHIRLEY M$127,5000584/363 07/02/19960
SIEMON, ROBERT ERIC ET UX$30,0000496/587 04/01/19930
BUSINESS BANK$000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $314,610
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
OVROverhang 103 103
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,199 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2025$276,900$128,000$404,900
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2024$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2023$252,200$128,000$380,200
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2022$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2021$191,100$103,000$294,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2020$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$174,400$99,700$274,100
2019$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2018$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700
2017$143,500$88,200$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 57/ / Location : 6412 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps