6226 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6226 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
16720
Owner
BARTEL, ERIC D ET AL
Total Market Value
$478,400
Appraisal
$478,400
PID
14631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 60A PLAT CAB 4/114
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTEL, ERIC D ET AL
Address6226 RIVERBEND LN

REVA, VA 22735-2306
Sale Price$499,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10225/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTEL, ERIC D ET AL$499,900110225/10111/29/2021210010225
BRUCE, LARRY ET UX$159,90013516/0 06/14/20013516
BETHEL, JOHN J ET UX$00570/88 12/27/19950
BETHEL, JOHN J JR ET AL$126,5001550/534 03/24/19950
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $365,449
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area1226
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,582 1,582
BSMBasement 1,226 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,036 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2025$354,400$124,000$478,400
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2024$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2023$327,800$124,000$451,800
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2022$257,900$99,000$356,900
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2021$252,000$99,000$351,000
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2020$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$234,700$95,700$330,400
2019$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2018$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400
2017$205,200$84,200$289,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 60/ / Location : 6226 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps