6192 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6192 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
16721
Owner
ANDERSON, VICTOR C
Total Market Value
$378,900
Appraisal
$378,900
PID
14632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 61B-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, VICTOR C
Address6192 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10902/0
Sale Date12/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, VICTOR C$189,000110902/0 12/26/200210902
ELKINS, STEVE R$125,2501607/352 04/23/19970
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $284,529
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,354 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE220.00 UNITS$1,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2025$254,900$124,000$378,900
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2024$237,600$124,000$361,600
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2023$234,800$124,000$358,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2022$185,800$99,000$284,800
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2021$183,200$99,000$282,200
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2020$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$160,700$95,700$256,400
2019$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2018$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100
2017$145,900$84,200$230,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 61/ / Location : 6192 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps