14450 BRIDLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14450 BRIDLE CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
16722
Owner
SHERIDAN, JOE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
14633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 62A PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN, JOE C ET UX
Address14450 BRIDLE CT
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5511/0
Sale Date08/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHERIDAN, JOE C ET UX$189,90015511/0 08/29/20015511
FAINE, WINDELL D ET UX$138,0001587/361 08/14/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $352,419
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 290 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,618 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2025$310,800$124,200$435,000
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2024$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2023$284,300$124,200$408,500
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2022$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2021$220,500$99,200$319,700
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2020$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$200,900$95,900$296,800
2019$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2018$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500
2017$191,100$84,400$275,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 62/ / Location : 14450 BRIDLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps