5095 HUNTERS GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5095 HUNTERS GROVE LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
16723
Owner
SMITH, ROSE MARIE HOLLAND
Total Market Value
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
14634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE II LOT 63A1 PLAT CAB 5/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ROSE MARIE HOLLAND
Address5095 HUNTERS GROVE LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 486/0
Sale Date11/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ROSE MARIE HOLLAND$01486/0 11/03/2009486
SMITH, WILLIAM T ET UX$113,6001591/263 09/26/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $267,247
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   1,437 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2025$235,200$124,700$359,900
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2024$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2023$219,700$124,700$344,400
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2022$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2021$158,800$99,700$258,500
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2020$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$151,400$96,400$247,800
2019$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2018$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000
2017$119,100$84,900$204,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 63/ / Location : 5095 HUNTERS GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps