14417 BRIDLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14417 BRIDLE CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
16725
Owner
O'NEALE, HUGH J
Total Market Value
$392,900
Appraisal
$392,900
PID
14636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 65A-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEALE, HUGH J
Address14417 BRIDLE CT
REVA, VA 22735-2319
Sale Price$196,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5002/0
Sale Date08/20/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'NEALE, HUGH J$196,80015002/0 08/20/20095002
FUNKHOUSER, NANCY TR$018156/0 08/02/20048156
FUNKHOUSER, NANCY JO$179,90018114/0 10/01/20028114
MELLON, ARTHUR ANDREW ET UX$129,90015078/0 09/29/20005078
BUSINESS VENTURE CAPITAL INC$01726/689 08/03/20000
DODSON, TONY ET UX$126,5000587/607 08/16/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $291,370
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
BSMBasement 1,235 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,656 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2025$268,800$124,100$392,900
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2024$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2023$244,000$124,100$368,100
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2022$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2021$184,400$99,100$283,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2020$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$170,700$95,800$266,500
2019$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$139,100$84,300$223,400
2018$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200
2017$135,900$84,300$220,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 65/ / Location : 14417 BRIDLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps