14446 BRIDLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14446 BRIDLE CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
16727
Owner
NICHOLS, MARK KORY ET AL
Total Market Value
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
14638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 67A-PLAT CAB 4/260-264
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS, MARK KORY ET AL
Address14514 HAMOWELL ST
MANASSAS, VA 20112-3910
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1022/1
Sale Date03/16/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLS, MARK KORY ET AL$011022/10603/16/2023230001022
NICHOLS, MARK KORY ADM $010238/10302/16/2021210000238
NICHOLS, MARK F$002020/0 03/04/20042020
NICHOLS, MARK F ET ALS$129,5001588/321 08/23/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $299,400
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
BSMBasement 1,235 0
CPTCarport 320 0
DCKDeck 174 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,054 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1520.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2025$266,900$125,600$392,500
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2024$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2023$249,300$125,600$374,900
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2022$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2021$188,400$100,600$289,000
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2020$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$173,100$97,300$270,400
2019$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2018$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600
2017$140,800$85,800$226,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 67/ / Location : 14446 BRIDLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps