14423 BRIDLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14423 BRIDLE CT
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 68/ /
Acct#
16728
Owner
FUNKE, KAYLA E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
14639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 68
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNKE, KAYLA E ET VIR
Address14423 BRIDLE CT

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2640/1
Sale Date03/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUNKE, KAYLA E ET VIR$415,00012640/10103/22/2021210002640
DELLERMANN, MARTHA J TEE$015123/0 08/26/20095123
DELLERMANN, MARTHA J KYLE$350,00011298/0 02/03/20061298
WOODWARD, AMANDA E ET VIR$019006/0 10/30/20029006
STONE, GARY M ET UX$145,7100569/77 12/08/19950
BUSINESS BANK$10,195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $346,626
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 852 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,020 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$224,900$100,400$325,300
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2025$317,100$125,400$442,500
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2024$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2023$295,900$125,400$421,300
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,300$100,400$330,700
2022$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$230,600$100,400$331,000
2021$224,900$100,400$325,300
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2020$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$178,800$97,100$275,900
2019$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2018$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000
2017$169,400$85,600$255,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 68/ / Location : 14423 BRIDLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps