17280 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17280 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
1559
Owner
CALAMOS, CHRISTOPHER TROY ET UX
Total Market Value
$290,900
Appraisal
$290,900
PID
1464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALAMOS, CHRISTOPHER TROY ET UX
Address17278 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 13813/0
Sale Date12/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALAMOS, CHRISTOPHER TROY ET UX$0213813/0 12/03/200313813
CALAMOS, CHRISTOPHER TROY ET AL$03614/679 07/21/19970
CALAMOS, CONSTANTINE J ET ALS$000489/405 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $165,708
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 180 180
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,740 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2022$106,800$98,400$205,200
2022$106,800$98,400$205,200
2022$114,600$98,400$213,000
2022$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2025$152,500$138,400$290,900
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2024$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2023$152,800$103,400$256,200
2022$106,800$98,400$205,200
2022$106,800$98,400$205,200
2022$114,600$98,400$213,000
2022$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2021$114,600$98,400$213,000
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2020$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$113,400$86,800$200,200
2019$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2018$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900
2017$104,400$83,500$187,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 12/ B / Location : 17280 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps