5120 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5120 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 69/ /
Acct#
16729
Owner
VILLEMAIRE, JOSEPH B
Total Market Value
$400,900
Appraisal
$400,900
PID
14640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 69
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLEMAIRE, JOSEPH B
Address5120 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$135,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 577/430
Sale Date04/17/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLEMAIRE, JOSEPH B$135,4000577/430 04/17/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $314,211
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
COVCovered Patio 280 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,820 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2025$276,900$124,000$400,900
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2024$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2023$255,700$124,000$379,700
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2022$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2021$193,600$99,000$292,600
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2020$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$176,600$95,700$272,300
2019$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2018$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200
2017$167,000$84,200$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 69/ / Location : 5120 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps