6006 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6006 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
16732
Owner
CASON, MICHAEL A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$367,600
Appraisal
$367,600
PID
14643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC II PHASE I LOT 72
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASON, MICHAEL A ET ALS
Address6006 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-2303
Sale Price$143,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4980/0
Sale Date10/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASON, MICHAEL A ET ALS$143,00014980/0 10/07/20114980
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$173,8941884/0 02/24/2011884
TOPPING, CHERYL$227,50015868/0 06/07/20045868
BAKER, MICHAEL R$012972/0 03/24/20032972
BAKER, MICHAEL R$132,5001590/376 09/17/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $276,278
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   1,964 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2025$243,600$124,000$367,600
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2024$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2023$221,100$124,000$345,100
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$156,300$99,000$255,300
2022$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2021$159,700$99,000$258,700
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2020$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$157,200$95,700$252,900
2019$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2018$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400
2017$145,200$84,200$229,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 72/ / Location : 6006 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps