6455 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6455 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
16733
Owner
HUMES, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
14644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 1A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMES, JAMES EDWARD ET UX
Address6455 RIVERBEND LN
REVA, VA 22735-1867
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2676/0
Sale Date05/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMES, JAMES EDWARD ET UX$260,00012676/0 05/31/20112676
O'KEEFE, JANET P$138,5000578/277 04/25/19960
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $347,989
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 292 0
   3,300 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2025$334,200$124,000$458,200
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2024$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2023$313,700$124,000$437,700
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2022$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2021$242,200$99,000$341,200
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2020$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$225,800$95,700$321,500
2019$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2018$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600
2017$200,400$84,200$284,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 1/ A / Location : 6455 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps