6488 RIVERBEND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6488 RIVERBEND LN
Parcel ID
27/ E 1/ 56/ A /
Acct#
16734
Owner
MIKLOS, LISA HORTON
Total Market Value
$361,000
Appraisal
$361,000
PID
14645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIVERBEND ESTATES SEC I PHASE I LOT 56A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKLOS, LISA HORTON
Address505 W WOODLAWN AVE
NORTH AUGUSTA , SC 29841-3320
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4329/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIKLOS, LISA HORTON$024329/11309/27/2024240004329
MIKLOS, LISA H $020249/10412/13/2023230000249
MIKLOS, JOSEPH ET UX$235,00018968/0 08/12/20038968
BURKE, DONALD RAY ET UX$105,0000524/771 03/23/19940
BUSINESS BANK$195,00000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $255,449
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area749
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
UATUnfinished Attic 474 0
   3,326 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0292
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$8,6001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,2001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2025$237,000$124,000$361,000
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2024$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2023$210,700$124,000$334,700
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2022$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2021$168,400$99,000$267,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2020$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$154,700$95,700$250,400
2019$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2018$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200
2017$147,000$84,200$231,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ E 1/ 56/ A / Location : 6488 RIVERBEND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps