13386 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13386 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16737
Owner
STOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$166,800
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
14647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/294-297
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000$83,300$166,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR
Address13332 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3145/1
Sale Date05/05/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR $033145/10205/05/2022220003145
STOCKS, DONALD W ET AL TR$012660/0 04/19/20132660
STOCKS, RONALD F SR ET AL$01123/0 01/07/2010123
STOCKS, RONALD F SR ET UX$52,5000501/407 06/04/19930
CLAGUE, JAMES E JR$4320243/0 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $150,463
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 399 399
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,114 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$163,500
Clean & Green Value$83,300
Clean & Green Acres10.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600
2019$52,400$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100

Assessment
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000$83,300$166,800
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000$83,300$166,800
2025$83,500$163,500$247,000$83,300$166,800
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2024$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2023$81,700$137,900$219,600$74,500$156,200
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2022$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2021$59,100$117,500$176,600$63,300$122,400
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600$52,200$108,100
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600$52,200$108,100
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600$52,200$108,100
2020$55,900$107,700$163,600$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600$107,700$163,600
2019$55,900$107,700$163,600$107,700$163,600
2019$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2018$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100
2017$52,400$107,700$160,100$107,700$160,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 13386 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps