710 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 49/ E /
Acct#
16741
Owner
THORNHILL, CINTHIA K
Total Market Value
$984,500
Appraisal
$984,500
PID
14651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZEUSWYN DRIVE PLAT CAB 7/292
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
12.4269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNHILL, CINTHIA K
AddressP.O. BOX 157

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0157
Sale Price$1,250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5501/1
Sale Date11/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNHILL, CINTHIA K $1,250,00015501/10111/13/2025250005501
DUFRANE, ANN W TRUST $010131/10307/11/2025250000131
DUFRANE, ANN W $013147/10205/05/2022220003147
DUFRANE, DUKE M &$636,00027974/0 09/27/20027974
CLORE, WINIFRED Y TRUST$0460/0 03/09/200160
CLORE, WINIFRED Y$195,00000455/550 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,397
Replacement Cost: $836,245
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTIN ROOF
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1286
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,397 3,397
BSMBasement 1,286 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 424 0
PTSStone Patio 973 0
SCRScreened Porch 270 0
   7,068 3,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$423,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2024$465,600$391,300$856,900
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2025$560,600$423,900$984,500
2024$465,600$391,300$856,900
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2024$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2023$497,700$391,300$889,000
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$346,300$746,200
2022$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2021$399,900$273,800$673,700
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2020$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$369,800$234,400$604,200
2019$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2018$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200
2017$367,800$234,400$602,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 49/ E / Location : 710 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps