2004 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2004 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
16748
Owner
TUGGLE, DANIEL HARMON
Total Market Value
$823,800
Appraisal
$823,800
PID
14654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 53
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUGGLE, DANIEL HARMON
Address2004 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3310
Sale Price$479,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2025/1
Sale Date04/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUGGLE, DANIEL HARMON$479,90012025/10104/19/2018180002025
LEE, GARY W ET UX$465,00014103/10108/01/2017170004103
SWENSON, HALLENE X ESTATE$010080/10303/29/2017170000080
SWENSON, HALLENE X $460,00012503/10105/10/2016160002503
DIPLACIDO, ANN VOCKE$016966/ 0412/31/2014040006966
DIPLACIDO, CARMEN A ET UX$649,99016966/0 07/02/20046966
NVR INC$100,000112242/0 10/24/200312242
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,254
Replacement Cost: $720,797
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2742
Fin Basement Area2200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,742 2,742
FUSFinished Upper Story 496 496
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,742 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   7,079 3,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$390,300$83,000$473,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2025$678,500$145,300$823,800
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2024$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2023$589,400$128,300$717,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2022$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2021$485,300$109,400$594,700
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2020$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$386,300$83,000$469,300
2019$390,300$83,000$473,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2018$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300
2017$374,300$83,000$457,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 53/ / Location : 2004 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps