2012 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2012 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 55/ /
Acct#
16750
Owner
KUBE, ROGER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$698,000
Appraisal
$698,000
PID
14656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 55
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBE, ROGER L ET UX
Address2012 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3310
Sale Price$489,703
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3475/0
Sale Date04/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUBE, ROGER L ET UX$489,70313475/0 04/12/20043475
N V R INC$100,000112422/0 10/29/200312422
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $597,124
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2848
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,848 2,848
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,848 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   6,440 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$313,300$85,400$398,700
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2025$550,400$147,600$698,000
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2024$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2023$481,500$130,300$611,800
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2022$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2021$386,700$111,000$497,700
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2020$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$308,100$85,400$393,500
2019$313,300$85,400$398,700
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2018$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800
2017$297,400$85,400$382,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 55/ / Location : 2012 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps