2036 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2036 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 61/ /
Acct#
16756
Owner
GOLF PEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$689,600
Appraisal
$689,600
PID
14662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 61
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLF PEPER LLC
Address12 POTTER AVE
NEW ROCHELLE , NY 10801-2107
Sale Price$682,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5908/1
Sale Date12/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLF PEPER LLC $682,50015908/10112/04/2025250005908
DESKO, ELIZABETH ANN TR $011030/10202/11/2022220001030
DESKO, FRANCIS J ET UX$465,00011176/10103/19/2019190001176
LANE, STEPHEN L ET UX$565,000110582/0 10/02/2006060010582
KUBE, ANDREW S ET UX$508,260113442/0 12/14/2004040013442
NVR INC$200,00028271/0 08/04/2004040008271
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $605,287
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2074
Fin Basement Area1900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,074 2,074
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
BSMBasement 2,074 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   5,460 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$283,300$81,400$364,700
2019$283,300$81,400$364,700
2019$288,300$81,400$369,700
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2025$557,900$131,700$689,600
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2024$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2023$484,100$127,000$611,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2022$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2021$395,800$108,300$504,100
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$317,000$81,400$398,400
2020$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$318,900$81,400$400,300
2019$283,300$81,400$364,700
2019$283,300$81,400$364,700
2019$288,300$81,400$369,700
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2018$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000
2017$272,600$81,400$354,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 61/ / Location : 2036 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps