2040 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2040 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 62/ /
Acct#
16757
Owner
HADLOCK, DANIEL C ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$650,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
14663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 62
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHADLOCK, DANIEL C ET UX CO TR
Address2040 GOLF DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0463/1
Sale Date02/03/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HADLOCK, DANIEL C ET UX CO TR$010463/10202/03/2023230000463
HADLOCK, DANIEL C ET UX $575,00013400/10105/18/2022220003400
CROFFORD, ALICE M TR$446,290113631/0 12/17/200413631
NVR INC$200,00028271/0 08/04/20048271
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,755
Replacement Cost: $562,280
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.20
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2118
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,118 2,118
FUSFinished Upper Story 637 637
BSMBasement 2,118 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   5,438 2,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2022$477,100$108,300$585,400
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$294,200$81,400$375,600
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2025$518,300$131,700$650,000
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2024$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2023$452,400$127,000$579,400
2022$477,100$108,300$585,400
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2022$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2021$359,600$108,300$467,900
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,300$81,400$370,700
2020$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$289,100$81,400$370,500
2019$294,200$81,400$375,600
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2018$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700
2017$278,300$81,400$359,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 62/ / Location : 2040 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps