1900 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1900 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 65/ /
Acct#
16760
Owner
DICKERSON, KAYLA N
Total Market Value
$598,800
Appraisal
$598,800
PID
14666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 65
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON, KAYLA N
Address1900 SEPTEMBER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5026/1
Sale Date12/13/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICKERSON, KAYLA N $015026/10212/13/2023230005026
CHISMAR, ROBIN$640,00014433/10107/12/2022220004433
WOODWARD, SCOTT H ET UX$335,00015242/10109/25/2017170005242
GROVE, MAYNARD W ET UX$019977/0 12/18/20079977
GROVE, MAYNARD W$430,000112537/0 10/05/200512537
LATIF, S AMER ET UX$392,50013402/0 03/28/20053402
NVR INC$104,000112986/0 12/02/200412986
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $506,421
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1131
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,021 1,021
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,131 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 116 0
PTSStone Patio 644 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,845 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2022$422,700$108,400$531,100
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2018$223,100$81,600$304,700
2018$223,100$81,600$304,700
2018$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2025$466,900$131,900$598,800
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2024$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2023$455,200$127,200$582,400
2022$422,700$108,400$531,100
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2022$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2021$307,000$108,400$415,400
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2020$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2019$236,700$81,600$318,300
2018$223,100$81,600$304,700
2018$223,100$81,600$304,700
2018$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500
2017$212,900$81,600$294,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 65/ / Location : 1900 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps