1904 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1904 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 66/ /
Acct#
16761
Owner
BARRON, WILLIAM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$718,900
Appraisal
$718,900
PID
14667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 66
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON, WILLIAM M ET UX
Address1904 SEPTEMBER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3313
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6165/1
Sale Date10/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRON, WILLIAM M ET UX$390,00016165/10110/29/2015150006165
HATHAWAY, DON L ET UX$521,49514807/0 04/28/20054807
NVR INC$208,0002818/0 01/24/2005818
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,951
Replacement Cost: $622,500
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2262
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,262 2,262
FUSFinished Upper Story 689 689
BSMBasement 2,262 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   6,147 2,951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$310,000$82,800$392,800
2019$315,300$82,800$398,100
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2025$573,700$145,200$718,900
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2024$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2023$504,900$128,200$633,100
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2022$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2021$407,400$109,300$516,700
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,700$82,800$408,500
2020$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$325,300$82,800$408,100
2019$310,000$82,800$392,800
2019$315,300$82,800$398,100
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2018$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300
2017$298,500$82,800$381,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 66/ / Location : 1904 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps