1908 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1908 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 67/ /
Acct#
16762
Owner
BOYER, ROBERT J ET UX
Total Market Value
$728,100
Appraisal
$728,100
PID
14668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 67
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, ROBERT J ET UX
Address1908 SEPTEMBER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3313
Sale Price$745,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3583/1
Sale Date08/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYER, ROBERT J ET UX $745,00013583/10108/17/2024240003583
LINEBERGER, JEFFREY Z ET UX$540,00013300/0 03/25/20053300
MONACO, JULIA B$518,710112192/0 11/10/200412192
NVR INC$200,00027639/0 07/22/20047639
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $632,875
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2770
Fin Basement Area1596
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,770 2,770
BSMBasement 2,770 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   6,550 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2024$507,500$127,900$635,400
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$332,100$82,500$414,600
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2025$583,200$144,900$728,100
2024$507,500$127,900$635,400
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2024$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2023$503,600$127,900$631,500
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2022$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2021$413,200$109,000$522,200
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2020$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$328,800$82,500$411,300
2019$332,100$82,500$414,600
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2018$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500
2017$318,000$82,500$400,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 67/ / Location : 1908 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps