1912 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1912 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 68/ /
Acct#
16763
Owner
ATHAR, KHALID ET UX
Total Market Value
$687,700
Appraisal
$687,700
PID
14669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 68
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHAR, KHALID ET UX
Address15109 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9756
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7481/0
Sale Date12/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATHAR, KHALID ET UX$340,00017481/0 12/22/20097481
MARCELO, PABLO S JR ET UX$584,990110766/0 08/31/200510766
NVR INC$104,00016474/0 06/02/20056474
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,333
Replacement Cost: $588,624
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1785
Fin Basement Area1532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,785 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 441 0
   5,679 3,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$389,100$82,800$471,900
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2025$542,500$145,200$687,700
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2024$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2023$560,900$128,200$689,100
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2022$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2021$450,700$109,300$560,000
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2020$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$365,700$82,800$448,500
2019$389,100$82,800$471,900
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2018$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600
2017$352,800$82,800$435,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 68/ / Location : 1912 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps