16477 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16477 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 63/ /
Acct#
1562
Owner
SIMMONS, KRISTINE NICOLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$825,000
Appraisal
$825,000
PID
1467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, KRISTINE NICOLE ET AL
Address16477 GLEN ELLA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4418
Sale Price$815,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2700/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, KRISTINE NICOLE ET AL $815,00012700/10106/30/2023230002700
HOVEY, RANDAL W ET UX$425,0001385/0 01/17/2007385
AUSTIN, DANIEL J ET UX$248,0001648/232 06/22/19980
JENKINS, MARSHALL E$141,0000491/770 01/19/19930
PRICE, M JANE$40,00000347/473 05/20/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,883
Replacement Cost: $535,218
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
OVROverhang 24 24
OPROpen Porch 572 0
PTOPatio 205 0
   3,660 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$298,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT2016.00 UNITS$58,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1500.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT448.00 UNITS$1,8001
STUDIOSTUDIO/BLDGTYTYPICAL180.00 UNIT$3,6001
WELL1WELL PUMP HOUSEWPHWELL PUMP HOUSE156.00 UNITS$5,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2025$527,000$298,000$825,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2024$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$504,600$234,400$739,000
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2023$328,900$211,500$540,400
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2022$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2021$250,200$191,500$441,700
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2020$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$238,900$171,900$410,800
2019$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2018$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500
2017$226,800$136,700$363,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 63/ / Location : 16477 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps