1920 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1920 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 70/ /
Acct#
16765
Owner
MILLER, STEVEN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$574,700
Appraisal
$574,700
PID
14671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 70
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, STEVEN J ET UX
Address1920 SEPTEMBER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3313
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0020/1
Sale Date01/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, STEVEN J ET UX$350,00010020/10101/03/2018180000020
HAWKINS, WADE$275,00015583/0 08/27/20085583
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$265,88014409/0 07/02/20084409
DELCID, MANUEL DEJESUS ET AL$454,99019323/0 08/02/20059323
NVR INC$208,00024476/0 04/20/20054476
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $477,234
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1439
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,261 1,261
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,439 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 489 0
   4,824 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2025$440,100$134,600$574,700
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2024$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2023$439,800$129,800$569,600
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2022$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2021$348,700$110,600$459,300
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2020$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2019$269,200$84,800$354,000
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2018$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200
2017$254,400$84,800$339,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 70/ / Location : 1920 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps