1913 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1913 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 72/ /
Acct#
16767
Owner
BRADSHAW, EMMETT G JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$635,400
Appraisal
$635,400
PID
14673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 72
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW, EMMETT G JR ET UX
Address1913 SEPTEMBER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3313
Sale Price$484,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6757/4
Sale Date10/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADSHAW, EMMETT G JR ET UX $484,00016757/40110/01/2020200006757
SCOTT, TIMOTHY R$492,50018871/0 07/25/2005050008871
SARMENTO, CLAUDIO M ET UX$463,330112748/0 11/29/2004040012748
NVR INC$200,00027639/0 07/22/2004040007639
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $545,476
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1918
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,918 1,918
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 1,918 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 505 0
   5,855 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$280,800$82,500$363,300
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2025$502,800$132,600$635,400
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2024$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2023$437,600$127,900$565,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2022$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2021$350,500$109,000$459,500
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$278,100$82,500$360,600
2020$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$276,400$82,500$358,900
2019$280,800$82,500$363,300
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2018$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600
2017$266,100$82,500$348,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 72/ / Location : 1913 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps