1909 SEPTEMBER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1909 SEPTEMBER CT
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 73/ /
Acct#
16768
Owner
HALE, TRAVIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,200
Appraisal
$569,200
PID
14674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 73
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE, TRAVIS ET UX
Address1909 SEPTEMBER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3313
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6083/0
Sale Date07/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALE, TRAVIS ET UX$350,00016083/0 07/13/20076083
KULAKOWSKI, DAVID C ET UX$418,490112677/0 11/23/200412677
NVR INC$100,00017908/0 07/28/20047908
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,690
Replacement Cost: $473,279
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1414
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,414 0
DCKDeck 302 0
GARGarage 489 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   4,935 2,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2025$436,400$132,800$569,200
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2024$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2023$416,200$128,100$544,300
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2022$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2021$330,700$109,200$439,900
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2020$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2019$254,600$82,700$337,300
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2018$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400
2017$240,700$82,700$323,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 73/ / Location : 1909 SEPTEMBER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps