2017 GOLF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2017 GOLF DR
Parcel ID
40/ Q 2/ 76/ /
Acct#
16771
Owner
YASIR, MUHAMMAD
Total Market Value
$603,100
Appraisal
$603,100
PID
14677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PHASE 2 LOT 76
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYASIR, MUHAMMAD
Address2017 GOLF DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3312
Sale Price$706,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3538/1
Sale Date08/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YASIR, MUHAMMAD $706,90013538/10108/01/2025250003538
KOLLMORGEN, LELAND STANFORD JR ET UX $499,00017175/10110/15/2020200007175
WAMPLER, BRADLEY SHANE ET UX$358,00015090/10110/03/2018180005090
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$321,36210695/10502/09/2018180000695
CROWE, CANDACE K$411,59018683/0 08/13/20048683
NVR INC$100,00013597/0 04/14/20043597
COUNTRY CLUB DEVELOPMENT$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost: $510,743
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1474
Fin Basement Area642
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,281 1,281
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,474 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 489 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   5,002 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2020$300,900$82,000$382,900
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2025$470,900$132,200$603,100
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2024$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2023$460,700$127,500$588,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2022$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2021$371,500$108,700$480,200
2020$300,900$82,000$382,900
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2020$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2019$274,700$82,000$356,700
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2018$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000
2017$260,000$82,000$342,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ Q 2/ 76/ / Location : 2017 GOLF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps